Life in Vientiane

The National Capital of Laos!

Forum

Add Favorites

Make Home

Contact Us

About Us

 

Main Menu

Home

History of Vientiane

Attractions in Vientiane

Events in Vientiane

Pictures of Vientiane

Map of Vientiane

Exchange Rates

Links

Contact Us

About Us



 

Lao Kip Exchange Rates

The currency code for the Lao kip is LAK.

Disclaimer: The exchange rates provided on this page are for foreign exchange transactions for Lao kip and are intended only as a guide.

Rates quoted below are subject to change without prior notice. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the information is accurate, you should confirm the latest situation with your bank prior to making a decision.


Foreign CurrenciesCurrency CodeBuySale
NOTEBILLEFTB
US DollarUSD 1-20 7,968.00007,969.00007,971.00008,025.0000
US DollarUSD 50-1007,986.00007,969.00007,969.00007,971.0000
Thai BahtTHB 260.4300260.4300260.5300261.7400
EuroEUR 1-20 10,513.000010,514.000010,516.000010,566.0000
EuroEUR 50-50010,514.000010,514.000010,516.000010,566.0000
Pound SterlingGBP 12,753.000012,753.000012,755.000013,008.0000
Australian DollarAUD 8,195.00008,195.00008,197.00008,359.0000
Canadian DollarCAD 7,930.00007,930.00007,932.00008,089.0000
Japanese YenJPY 93.130093.130093.130094.9800
Swiss FrancCHF 10,180.000010,180.000010,182.000010,384.0000
Renminbi YuanCNY 1,219.00001,219.00001,221.00001,230.0000
Danish KroneDKK 0.00000.00001,577.00001,608.0000
Norwegian KroneNOK 0.00000.00001,525.00001,555.0000
Swedish KronaSEK 0.00000.00001,286.00001,312.0000
Singapore DollarSGD 0.00000.00006,718.00006,852.0000
HongKong DollarHKD 0.00000.00001,047.00001,068.0000
Vietnamese DongVND 0.00000.00000.37640.3839




 

Lao Websites

Lao Websites
Lao Sites
Lao Pictures
Lao Photos
Lao Babes
Lao Girls
Lao Friends
Lao Videos
Lao Pride
Khop Jai
Poo Sao
Wat Phu
Free Musical E-Cards









Top

 

Copyright © 2017 VientianeLife.com. All Rights Reserved.